Monday, February 13, 2006

Tanner's Devil Part 15

Okay, so you guys know I have training tomorrow and I won't be on, but I'll be checking comments on the phone.
This is your Valentine's Day gift from me to you. Hope it makes you wanna grab the first you see and wanna break him off a little something something - just kidding, LOL.
Thanks for your continued support and if you're a reading lurker, I'd love to hear your comments. Even offline.
Things should start to pick up from here because you know how I am about the major love scenes. Once I get those out the way, I really start to throw the shit on the fire, which of course I am about to. It hit me this moment how I could mess y'all up so my brains like three chapters away and I'm no where near close to where I want to be.
So hold on to your panties - and boxers - although you might want to change them after this post, LMAO.
Have a happy Valentine's Day.
Just in case you wanna know, Since I'm not attached at this moment I'll be spending the day watching my current favorite movie: Shall We Dance? It stars Richard Gere and Susan Surandon and Jennifer Lopez. The only reason I stayed away from this movie was because of Lopez, but I love Richard and made myself watched it. I was in love with it and wish I could just tango with someone in the middle of my room, LOL.
So while I'm trying to figure out what to throw at Tanner and Devlin on Valentine's Day, you guys enjoy yourself.
Don't forget to comment and please let me know what you think I should do. Maybe I'll incorporate some of your ideas.
Your Author and Blogger:
Sylvia Hubbard
Enjoy......
++++++++++++++

Post deleted but kept for comments.

To read book:http://www.lulu.com/content/231548
Tanner's Devil Part 15 (c) 2006 Sylvia Hubbard

4 comments:

Shai said...

Sylvia, I liked Shall We Dance. I like the part when Jen and Richard practice the tango. It was a HOT scene.

I like Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights too.

Shai said...

Whew. Woo-o-o-o! GatDamn Sylvia. You got a sista wanting to go back to Mr. Butterscotch for a tune-up. LOL.

kris said...

shai has just summed everything up

Anonymous said...

The story is getting really hot , I keep wanting more.
I wonder what will happy when Devlin's brother meets Tanner will he go after her too?

Books

Books
all books by Sylvia Hubbard - collect them all!
DON'T FORGET TO VOTE FOR HOW MANY BOOKS YOU'VE READ BY THIS AUTHOR! SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SIDEBAR AND CAST YOUR VOTES. EVEN IF YOU VOTED, BUT READ MORE, YOU CAN ALWAYS CHANGE YOUR VOTE! VOTE TODAY AND VOTE OFTEN! THANKS

PUBLICIST DONATION

Help Me Pay My Publicist!


Click Here For Details



Or do me one better and buy a book at my bookstore (they make great gifts for all)!:
Sylvia Hubbar'ds Fiction Bookstore


Or pass the word to five friends because word of mouth is the best advertising and the more people that know about me the better chance I have to get that dream publishing deal from that dream publisher. Help a sistah out! Click Here or click the envelope above.
The copyright to the text of the blog is held by the author, where applicable. All images displayed are copyright their respective owners and are used either under licence or under the fair use provisions of international copyright law.